Difference between revisions of "Kit (Door)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(→Variants) |
(→Variants) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! Variant !! Requirements || Pressure rupture point (kPa)|| [[Power]] draw (Watts)||Features | ! Variant !! Requirements || Pressure rupture point (kPa)|| [[Power]] draw (Watts)||Features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Composite_Door|Composite Door]] || 1 x Kit (Door) || 300||10|| Standard compact door. Allows logistics to be run through its edges. | + | | [[Composite_Door|Composite Door]] || 1 x Kit (Door) || 300||10|| Standard compact door. Allows logistics to be run through its edges and corners. |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glass_Door|Glass Door]] || 1 x Kit (Door) || 200||25|| High-visibility door. Only allows logistics to be run through the top edge due to the broader glass door panes. | | [[Glass_Door|Glass Door]] || 1 x Kit (Door) || 200||25|| High-visibility door. Only allows logistics to be run through the top edge due to the broader glass door panes. | ||
Latest revision as of 21:55, 25 May 2025
![]() | |
| Constructing Options | Glass Door, Composite Door, Composite Roll Cover, Manual Hatch |
|---|---|
| Properties | |
| Stacks | Yes (5) |
| Recipes | |
| Autolathe | 7g Iron, 3g Copper |
| Logic | |
| Item Hash | 168615924 |
| Item Name | ItemKitDoor |
Purpose[edit]
A Kit (Door) is used to build a Portal that is suitable for separating differing atmospheric environments.
Characteristics[edit]
All variants of Kit (Door) share the following characteristics:
- They are guaranteed to be airtight.
- They have relatively low resistance to Pressure on the data and power side compared to other Portals.
- They have relatively low resistance to Damage compared to other Portals.
- They can be used in the construction of an Airlock.
Variants[edit]
| Variant | Requirements | Pressure rupture point (kPa) | Power draw (Watts) | Features |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Composite Door | 1 x Kit (Door) | 300 | 10 | Standard compact door. Allows logistics to be run through its edges and corners. |
| Glass Door | 1 x Kit (Door) | 200 | 25 | High-visibility door. Only allows logistics to be run through the top edge due to the broader glass door panes. |
| Composite Roll Cover | 1 x Kit (Door) | 200 | n/a | Impassable. Intended to provide optional access to a 3x3 space of wall-mounted logic circuits and running cables. |
| Manual Hatch | 1 x Kit (Door) | 500 | n/a | Per name, manual-only hatch door. Can be welded permanently shut with a welder to block in an emergency. |
Manufacture[edit]
| Manufacturer | Requirements |
|---|---|
| Autolathe | 500 Power, 7g Iron, 3g Copper |
Recycling[edit]
Kit (Door)'s can be recycled using a Recycler in conjunction with a Centrifuge to yield #g Iron and #g Copper
Destruction[edit]
Kit (Door)'s can be destroyed using a Arc Furnace, a Furnace or with multiple shots from a Weapon

