Difference between revisions of "AIMEe"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(addet a note that saias that mode 0 will automatically be assigned after the robot arrives at its target) |
m (added some of the data types, not confident on the rest, so i left them blank until i double check them) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| TargetZ || || Set the target for <code>Mode RobotMode.PathToTarget & RobotMode.MoveToTarget</code> | | TargetZ || || Set the target for <code>Mode RobotMode.PathToTarget & RobotMode.MoveToTarget</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mode || || 0-6 | + | | Mode || Integer || 0-6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | On || || | + | | On || Boolean || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! Output Name !! Data Type !! Description | ! Output Name !! Data Type !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PressureExternal || || Read external pressure in Pascal | + | | PressureExternal || Float || Read external pressure in Pascal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TemperatureExternal || || Read external temperature in Kelvin | + | | TemperatureExternal || Float || Read external temperature in Kelvin |
|- | |- | ||
| PositionX || || Read current position | | PositionX || || Read current position | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| VelocityRelativeZ || || | | VelocityRelativeZ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mode || || 0-6 | + | | Mode || Integer || 0-6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Power || || | + | | Power || Boolean || |
|- | |- | ||
| Error || || | | Error || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | On || || | + | | On || Boolean || |
|- | |- | ||
| MineablesInQueue || || | | MineablesInQueue || || | ||
Revision as of 22:55, 28 June 2022
![]() | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | No |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Electronics Printer MK2 |
| Cost | 5g Gold, 5g Copper, 22g Steel, 15g Electrum, 7g Invar, 8g Constantan, 10g Astroloy |
AIMEe or Automated Independent Mechanical Entity is a small mining robot that can be automated to search, mine and retrieve ores. AIMEe does get damaged by storms and can not be repaired with Duct Tape.
![]() | |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Power Usage | Unknown |
| Construction | |
Data Network Properties
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Parameters
These are all parameters that can be written with a Logic Writer, Batch Writer, or Integrated Circuit (IC10).
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| TargetX | Set the target for Mode RobotMode.PathToTarget & RobotMode.MoveToTarget
| |
| TargetY | Set the target for Mode RobotMode.PathToTarget & RobotMode.MoveToTarget
| |
| TargetZ | Set the target for Mode RobotMode.PathToTarget & RobotMode.MoveToTarget
| |
| Mode | Integer | 0-6 |
| On | Boolean |
- robot. RobotMode.None = 0
Do nothing (Will automatically be assigned after arriving at target) - RobotMode.Follow = 1
Follow nearest player - RobotMode.MoveToTarget = 2
Move to Target in straight line - RobotMode.Roam = 3
Wander around looking for ores in 15 coords radius - RobotMode.Unload = 4
Unload in chute input or chute bin within 3 meters \ 1.5 large grid - RobotMode.PathToTarget = 5
Path(find) to Target - RobotMode.StorageFull = 6
Automatic assigned state that will show when storage slots are full (not stacks)
Data Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| PressureExternal | Float | Read external pressure in Pascal |
| TemperatureExternal | Float | Read external temperature in Kelvin |
| PositionX | Read current position | |
| PositionY | Read current position | |
| PositionZ | Read current position | |
| VelocityMagnitude | ||
| VelocityRelativeX | ||
| VelocityRelativeY | ||
| VelocityRelativeZ | ||
| Mode | Integer | 0-6 |
| Power | Boolean | |
| Error | ||
| On | Boolean | |
| MineablesInQueue | ||
| MineablesInVicinity |
Data Slots
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Slots Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Slots Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Number | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Battery | |
| 1 | IC10 | |
| 2-9 | Storage | Internal storage slots. |
| Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Occupied | Boolean | Returns whether the slot occupied. (0 for no, 1 for yes). |
| OccupantHash | Integer | Returns ItemHash of item in slot. |
| MaxQuantity | Integer | Max Size of stack. |
| Damage | Integer | Item durability in percent. |
| Class | Integer | Item class ID. |
| Quantity | Integer | Size of stack. |
| ChargeRatio | Integer | Ratio of charge 0-1. |
| Charge | Integer | Charge in joules. |
| PrefabHash | Integer | Returns ItemHash of item in slot. |
| Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Occupied | Boolean | Returns whether the slot occupied. (0 for no, 1 for yes). |
| OccupantHash | Integer | Returns ItemHash of item in slot. |
| MaxQuantity | Integer | Max Size of stack. |
| Damage | Integer | Item durability in percent. |
| Class | Integer | Item class ID. |
| Quantity | Integer | Size of stack. |
| PrefabHash | Integer | Returns ItemHash of item in slot. |
| Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Occupied | Boolean | Returns whether the slot occupied. (0 for no, 1 for yes). |
| OccupantHash | Integer | Returns ItemHash of item in slot. |
| MaxQuantity | Integer | Max Size of stack. |
| Damage | Integer | Item durability in percent. |
| Class | Integer | Item class ID. |
| Quantity | Integer | Size of stack. |
| PrefabHash | Integer | Returns ItemHash of item in slot. |

