Difference between revisions of "Composite Door"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(Added a bunch of logic information, and a few other tidbits) |
(Fixed Purpose of Setting in different mode) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Lock || Boolean || Returns whether the lock on the door is active. | | Lock || Boolean || Returns whether the lock on the door is active. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Setting || Boolean || | + | | Setting || Boolean || When in Mode 1, Button presses are ignored instead sets Setting to opposite of Open |
|- | |- | ||
| Mode || Integer || 0 = Manual Control, 1 = Logic Control. | | Mode || Integer || 0 = Manual Control, 1 = Logic Control. | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 29 August 2021
| Recipe | |
|---|---|
| Created With | Autolathe, Fabricator |
| Cost | 7g Iron, 3g Copper |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Power Usage | 10W |
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (Door) |
| Placed on | Large Grid |
| Stage 1 | |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | Crowbar |
Contents
Purpose
A Composite Door is one type of door created using the Kit_(Door).
Characteristics
- The Door allows separation between two different rooms.
- It consumes 10W of Power per Tick.
- It has a separate Power Port and Data Port.
Tips
- A Crowbar can be used to force the door open, as long as it is not Locked.
User Interface
An <ITEM> has no user interface. An <ITEM> provides the following user interface:
| Name | Type | Function |
|---|---|---|
| <Name> | <Type> | <Function> |
Settings
An <ITEM> has no settings. An <ITEM> will have the following settings:
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| <Name> | <Description> |
Construction
- 1x Plastic_Sheets using a Welding_Torch.
- 1x Glass_Sheets using a Crowbar.
Deconstruction
The following tools must be used in order to deconstruct the Door:
Data Network Properties
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Parameters
These are all parameters that can be written with a Logic Writer, Batch Writer, or Integrated Circuit (IC10).
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| On | Boolean | Turns the Door on when set to 1. Turns it off when set to 0. |
| Open | Boolean | Opens the Door when set to 1. Closes it when set to 0. |
| Lock | Boolean | Locks the Door when set to 1. Unlocks it when set to 0. |
| Setting | Boolean | No Function. |
| Mode | Integer | 0 = Manual Control, 1 = Logic Control. |
Data Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Boolean | Returns whether the Door is turned on and receives power. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| On | Boolean | Returns whether the Door is turned on. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| Open | Boolean | Returns whether the Door is currently open. |
| Lock | Boolean | Returns whether the lock on the door is active. |
| Setting | Boolean | When in Mode 1, Button presses are ignored instead sets Setting to opposite of Open |
| Mode | Integer | 0 = Manual Control, 1 = Logic Control. |
| RequiredPower | Integer | Returns the current amount of power required by the Door, in watts. |
See Also
- [[Guide (<Subject>)]]
- [[<Related Kits or Items>)]]
