Difference between revisions of "Deep Miner"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(Replaced individual tables with a single sortable table) |
m (Entered final numbers for Vulcan) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! Ore !! Standard !! Venus !! Vulcan | ! Ore !! Standard !! Venus !! Vulcan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron || 39.5% || % || 31. | + | | Iron || 39.5% || % || 31.7% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gold || 5.7% || % || 4. | + | | Gold || 5.7% || % || 4.2% |
|- | |- | ||
| Uranium || 0.6% || % || 0.7% | | Uranium || 0.6% || % || 0.7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Copper || 14.3% || % || 18. | + | | Copper || 14.3% || % || 18.2% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hydrocarbon || 20.2% || % || 17. | + | | Hydrocarbon || 20.2% || % || 17.0% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Silver || 2.9% || % || 8. | + | | Silver || 2.9% || % || 8.3% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nickel || 3.0% || % || | + | | Nickel || 3.0% || % || 7.7% |
|- | |- | ||
| Lead || 2.9% || % || 2.1% | | Lead || 2.9% || % || 2.1% | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Silicon || 9.1% || % || 8.6% | | Silicon || 9.1% || % || 8.6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cobalt || 1.7% || % || 1. | + | | Cobalt || 1.7% || % || 1.5% |
|} | |} | ||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
Revision as of 15:43, 14 January 2024
| Recipe | |
|---|---|
| Created With | Autolathe Tier 2 |
| Cost | 30g Steel, 5g Invar, 5g Constantan |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Power Usage | 500W |
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (Deep Miner) |
| Placed on | Large Grid |
| Stage 1 | |
| Next Stage Construction | |
| Constructed with tool | Welding Torch, Screwdriver, Screwdriver |
| Constructed with item | 12x Steel Sheets, 5x Cable Coil, 4x Electronic Parts |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | Hand Drill, Wire Cutters, Angle Grinder, Wrench |
| Item received | Kit (Deep Miner), 2x Steel Sheet, 2x Cable Coil |
Description
Drills through terrain until it hits bedrock. Once inside bedrock 10 or 11 Dirty Ore is produced every 80 to 100 seconds[1]. Both values are random each time, by average 10.5 ore every 90s (7 ore per minute).
Drill consumes 500 watts
Data/logic parameters currently incomprehensible to page contributor.
Ore distribution
Most locations have the same ore-distribution table, Venus and Vulcan being the exceptions. The percentages may not add up to exactly 100% due to rounding, and your numbers may be slightly different due to the random number generator that selects what ore comes out of a Dirty Ore when cleaned.
| Ore | Standard | Venus | Vulcan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron | 39.5% | % | 31.7% |
| Gold | 5.7% | % | 4.2% |
| Uranium | 0.6% | % | 0.7% |
| Copper | 14.3% | % | 18.2% |
| Hydrocarbon | 20.2% | % | 17.0% |
| Silver | 2.9% | % | 8.3% |
| Nickel | 3.0% | % | 7.7% |
| Lead | 2.9% | % | 2.1% |
| Silicon | 9.1% | % | 8.6% |
| Cobalt | 1.7% | % | 1.5% |
- ↑ data extracted from game's file


