Difference between revisions of "Ore (Lead)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Nitrogen]] | | [[Nitrogen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.4 mol |
| [[Carbon Dioxide]] | | [[Carbon Dioxide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0. | + | | 0.4 mol |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nitrous Oxide]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 9 August 2021
![]() | |
| Used With | |
|---|---|
| Properties | |
| Stacks | 50x |
| Logic | |
| Item Hash | -190236170 |
![]() | |
| Mined with | Mining Drill, Heavy Mining Drill |
|---|---|
Description
Ore (Lead) is mined throughout the surface and underground of a planet or an asteroid using a Mining Drill.
Processed
Lead Ore can be smelted into Lead Ingots by placing it in a Arc Furnace or Furnace. It can also be combined with equal amounts Iron Ore in the Furnace to create Solder Ingots.
Smelting one Lead Ore produces the following gases:
| 2 mol | Pollutant |
| 1 mol | Nitrogen |
| 0.4 mol | Carbon Dioxide |
| 0.4 mol | Nitrous Oxide |
Tip
Putting lead ore in a Furnace or in a Advanced Furnace already working will increase the pressure and lower the temperature, this can be useful to reach some furnace state like the needed to smelt Waspaloy.


