Difference between revisions of "AIMEe"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(missing some inherent logic values https://stationeering.com/guide/thing/Robot) |
m |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
! Output Name !! Data Type !! Description | ! Output Name !! Data Type !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PressureExternal || || Read external | + | | PressureExternal || || Read external pressure in Pascal |
|- | |- | ||
| TemperatureExternal || || Read external temperature in Kelvin | | TemperatureExternal || || Read external temperature in Kelvin | ||
Revision as of 06:10, 18 September 2019
![]() | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | No |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Fabricator |
Description
AIMEe or Automated Independent Mechanical Entity is a small mining robot that can be automated to search, mine and retreive ores.
![]() | |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Power Usage | Unknown |
| Construction | |
Data Network Properties
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Parameters
These are all parameters that can be written with a Logic Writer, Batch Writer, or Integrated Circuit (IC10).
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| TargetX | Set the target for Mode RobotMode.PathToTarget & RobotMode.MoveToTarget
| |
| TargetY | Set the target for Mode RobotMode.PathToTarget & RobotMode.MoveToTarget
| |
| TargetZ | Set the target for Mode RobotMode.PathToTarget & RobotMode.MoveToTarget
| |
| Mode | 0-6 | |
| On |
- robot. RobotMode.None = 0
Do nothing - RobotMode.Follow = 1
Follow nearest player - RobotMode.MoveToTarget = 2
Move to Target in straight line - RobotMode.Roam = 3
Wander around looking for ores in 15 coords radius - RobotMode.Unload = 4
Unload in chute input or chute bin within 3 metres \ 1.5 large grid - RobotMode.PathToTarget = 5
Path(find) to Target - RobotMode.StorageFull = 6
Automatic assigned state that will show when storage slots are full (not stacks)</code>
Data Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| PressureExternal | Read external pressure in Pascal | |
| TemperatureExternal | Read external temperature in Kelvin | |
| PositionX | Read current position | |
| PositionY | Read current position | |
| PositionZ | Read current position | |
| VelocityMagnitude | ||
| VelocityRelativeX | ||
| VelocityRelativeY | ||
| VelocityRelativeZ | ||
| Mode | 0-6 | |
| Power | ||
| Error | ||
| On |

