Difference between revisions of "Basic Chutes"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(moved stuff from construcionkit (chutes) here) |
(Updated available variables to current version.) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! Output Name !! Data Type !! Description | ! Output Name !! Data Type !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | ImportCount || Integer || Returns the number of stacks imported by the inlet. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | PrefabHash || Integer || Returns a hash. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 28 June 2019
![]() | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | Yes (10) |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Autolathe, Fabricator, Hydraulic Pipe Bender |
| Cost | 1g Iron* |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (Chutes) |
| Placed on | Small Grid |
| Stage 1 | |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | Wrench |
| Item received | Kit (Chutes) |
Contents
Chute
Description
Used to transport items. The Kit can be used to create 7 different variants, some of them are able to connect to power and logic network.
Recipes
| Manufactory | Materials | Time | Energy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autolathe | 3g Iron | 5 | 500 |
| Fabricator | 1g Iron | 1 | 500 |
| Hydraulic Pipe Bender | 1g Iron | 5 | 500 |
| Recycler | 1,5g Iron | 5 | 1000 |
Chute Bin
Data Network Properties
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Parameters
These are all parameters that can be written with a Logic Writer, Batch Writer, or Integrated Circuit (IC10).
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Open | Boolean | Opens the Chute Bin, when set to 1. Closes it, when set to 0. |
| On | Boolean | Turns the Chute Bin on when set to 1. Turns it off, when set to 0. |
Data Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Boolean | Returns whether the Chute Bin is turned on and receives power. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| Open | Boolean | Returns whether the Chute Bin is open. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| Error | Boolean | Returns whether the Chute Bin is flashing an error. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| On | Boolean | Returns whether the Chute Bin is turned on. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| RequiredPower | Integer | Returns the current amount of power, required by the Chute Bin, in watts. |
Chute Outlet
Data Network Properties
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Parameters
These are all parameters that can be written with a Logic Writer, Batch Writer, or Integrated Circuit (IC10).
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Open | Boolean | Opens the Chute Outlet when set to 1. |
| Lock | Boolean | Locks the Chute Outlet when set to 1. Unlocks it, when set to 0. |
Data Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Open | Boolean | Returns whether the Chute Outlet is open. (0 for no, 1 for yes) This only returns 1 briefly, when the Chute Outlet opens. |
| Lock | Boolean | Returns whether the Chute Outlet is locked. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| ImportQuantity | Integer | Returns the number of items, the Chute Outlet is holding, in grams. |
| ImportSlotOccupant | Boolean | Returns whether the Chute Outlet is holding an item. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
Chute Inlet
Data Network Properties
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Parameters
These are all parameters that can be written with a Logic Writer, Batch Writer, or Integrated Circuit (IC10), and can be read with a Logic Reader, Batch Reader, or Integrated Circuit (IC10).
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Access | Value | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Data Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| ImportCount | Integer | Returns the number of stacks imported by the inlet. |
| PrefabHash | Integer | Returns a hash. |

