Difference between revisions of "Kit (SDB Silo)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
m (close table) |
(10x steel -> 15) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Machines]] | [[Category:Machines]] | ||
| + | [[Category:Import/Export]] | ||
{{Itembox | {{Itembox | ||
| name = Kit (SDB Silo) | | name = Kit (SDB Silo) | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| − | | createdwith = [[ | + | | createdwith = [[Autolathe]] |
| cost = 20g [[Ingot_(Gold)|Gold]], 10g [[Ingot_(Copper)|Copper]], 15g [[Ingot_(Steel)|Steel]] | | cost = 20g [[Ingot_(Gold)|Gold]], 10g [[Ingot_(Copper)|Copper]], 15g [[Ingot_(Steel)|Steel]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
'''stage 1<br>''' | '''stage 1<br>''' | ||
| − | + | 15x steel sheets and welder<br> | |
'''stage 2<br>''' | '''stage 2<br>''' | ||
10x plastic sheets and welder<br> | 10x plastic sheets and welder<br> | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
| ClearMemory || Integer (W) || Writing on this Parameter will reset the ExportCount and ImportCount values to zero. | | ClearMemory || Integer (W) || Writing on this Parameter will reset the ExportCount and ImportCount values to zero. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lock || Boolean (RW) || 0 = User can interact, 1 = Locked, User cannot interact; | + | | Lock || Boolean (RW) || 0 = User can interact, 1 = Locked, User cannot interact; 0 (Unlocked) by Default |
|- | |- | ||
| Mode || Integer || Unknown | | Mode || Integer || Unknown | ||
| Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
| ExportCount || Integer (R) || Number of units exported since last ClearMemory | | ExportCount || Integer (R) || Number of units exported since last ClearMemory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ImportCount || Integer (R) || Number of units imported since last ClearMemory | + | | ImportCount || Integer (R) || Number of units imported since last ClearMemory |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Power| Integer (R) | Is it powered? | + | | Power || Integer (R) || Is it powered? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | PrefabHash| Hash (R) | Unknown | + | | PrefabHash || Hash (R) || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | Quantity| Integer (R) | | + | | Quantity || Integer (R) || Number of slots occupied |
|- | |- | ||
| − | RequiredPower| Unknown | Unknown | + | | RequiredPower || Unknown || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:47, 22 April 2024
| Recipe | |
|---|---|
| Created With | Autolathe |
| Cost | 20g Gold, 10g Copper, 15g Steel |
Description[edit]
Can store up to 600 stacks of items
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Power Usage | 1W |
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (SDB Silo) |
| Placed on | Small Grid |
| Slots | |
| Slot 0 | Import |
| Slot 1 | Export |
| Slot 2 | Inside Machine |
| Stage 1 | |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | Wrench |
| Item received | Kit (SDB Silo) |
stage 1
15x steel sheets and welder
stage 2
10x plastic sheets and welder
stage 3
5x cable coil
Data Network Properties[edit]
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Parameters[edit]
These are all parameters that can be written with a Logic Writer, Batch Writer, or Integrated Circuit (IC10).
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Activate | Integer (RW) | 0 = Inactive, 1 = Active; 0 (Inactive) by default. |
| ClearMemory | Integer (W) | Writing on this Parameter will reset the ExportCount and ImportCount values to zero. |
| Lock | Boolean (RW) | 0 = User can interact, 1 = Locked, User cannot interact; 0 (Unlocked) by Default |
| Mode | Integer | Unknown |
| On | Boolean | |
| Open | Boolean (RW) | Define the output port manually. Allow to control the Sorter via IC instead of a computer configuration, for example. (defaults to -1 after action) |
Data Outputs[edit]
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Error | ||
| ExportCount | Integer (R) | Number of units exported since last ClearMemory |
| ImportCount | Integer (R) | Number of units imported since last ClearMemory |
| Power | Integer (R) | Is it powered? |
| PrefabHash | Hash (R) | Unknown |
| Quantity | Integer (R) | Number of slots occupied |
| RequiredPower | Unknown | Unknown |
