Difference between revisions of "Blast Doors"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
F1r3w4rr10r (talk | contribs) (Add logic properties) |
F1r3w4rr10r (talk | contribs) m (Change RequiredPower output description) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| On || Boolean || Returns whether the Blast Door is turned on. (0 for off, 1 for on) | | On || Boolean || Returns whether the Blast Door is turned on. (0 for off, 1 for on) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RequiredPower || Integer || Returns the amount of power required by the Blast Door in Watts. | + | | RequiredPower || Integer || Returns the current amount of power, required by the Blast Door, in Watts. |
|} | |} | ||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 25 March 2018
![]() | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | N/A |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Kit (Blast Door) |
| Cost | 3g Copper Ore, 15g Steel (11.25g Iron Ore, 3.75g Coal) |
Description
Blast Doors are created by using building with a Kit (Blast Door). They have no option for manual operation and so must be controlled with one of:
Blast doors can be opened with a crowbar if they are unpowered and unlocked.
Logic Properties
These are all logic properties of this device.
Logic Parameters
These are all parameters, that can be written to with a Logic Writer or a Batch Writer. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Writer's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Open | Boolean | Opens the Blast Door, when set to 1. Closes it, when set to 0. |
| Lock | Boolean | Locks the Blast Door, when set to 1. Unlocks it, when set to 0. |
| On | Boolean | Turns the Blast Door on, when set to 1. Turns it off, when set to 0. |
Logic Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Boolean | Returns whether the Blast Door is turned on. (0 for off, 1 for on) (Identical to "On" output. This might be intended to output whether the device is receiving power or not.) |
| Open | Boolean | Returns whether the Blast Door is open. (0 for closed, 1 for open) |
| Lock | Boolean | Returns whether the Blast Door is locked. (0 for unlocked, 1 for locked) |
| On | Boolean | Returns whether the Blast Door is turned on. (0 for off, 1 for on) |
| RequiredPower | Integer | Returns the current amount of power, required by the Blast Door, in Watts. |

