Difference between revisions of "Kit (Hangar Door)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
MausLoch9000 (talk | contribs) m (Added information about how Hangar Doors can be opened/closed and confirmed airtightness by testing.) |
(Add prefab names and hashes to the variants table.) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Variant !! Requirements || Pressure rupture point (kPa)|| [[Power]] draw (Watts) | + | ! Variant !! Requirements || Pressure rupture point (kPa) || [[Power]] draw (Watts) || Prefab Name || Prefab Hash |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Small_Hangar_Door|Small Hangar Door]] || 1 x Kit (Hangar Door) || 300||25 | + | | [[Small_Hangar_Door|Small Hangar Door]] || 1 x Kit (Hangar Door) || 300 || 25 || StructureAirlockGate || 1736080881 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Medium_Hangar_Door|Medium Hangar Door]] || 2 x Kit (Hangar Door) || 300||25 | + | | [[Medium_Hangar_Door|Medium Hangar Door]] || 2 x Kit (Hangar Door) || 300 || 25 || StructureMediumHangerDoor || -566348148 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Large_Hangar_Door|Large Hangar Door]] || 3 x Kit (Hangar Door) || 300||25 | + | | [[Large_Hangar_Door|Large Hangar Door]] || 3 x Kit (Hangar Door) || 300 || 25 || StructureLargeHangerDoor || -1351081801 |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:56, 27 February 2025
![]() | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | yes |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Hydraulic Pipe Bender |
| Cost | 5g Copper, 5g Gold, 25g Steel |
Purpose[edit]
A Kit (Hangar Door) is used as modular pieces for making larger hangar doors.
Characteristics[edit]
All variants of Kit (Hangar Door) share the following characteristics:
- They are guaranteed to be airtight.
- They can only be opened using logic or a crowbar.
Variants[edit]
| Variant | Requirements | Pressure rupture point (kPa) | Power draw (Watts) | Prefab Name | Prefab Hash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Hangar Door | 1 x Kit (Hangar Door) | 300 | 25 | StructureAirlockGate | 1736080881 |
| Medium Hangar Door | 2 x Kit (Hangar Door) | 300 | 25 | StructureMediumHangerDoor | -566348148 |
| Large Hangar Door | 3 x Kit (Hangar Door) | 300 | 25 | StructureLargeHangerDoor | -1351081801 |
Manufacture[edit]
| Manufacturer | Requirements |
|---|---|
| Hydraulic Pipe Bender | 500 Power, 5g Copper, 5g Gold, 25g Steel |
Recycling[edit]
Kit (Hangar Door)'s can be recycled using a Recycler in conjunction with a Centrifuge to yield #g Iron and #g Copper
Destruction[edit]
Kit (Hangar Door)'s can be destroyed using a Arc Furnace, a Furnace or with multiple shots from a Weapon

