Difference between revisions of "Kit (Atmospherics)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Kit (Atmospherics) Filtration|Filtration]] || 1 x Kit (Atmospherics) || filters gases | | [[Kit (Atmospherics) Filtration|Filtration]] || 1 x Kit (Atmospherics) || filters gases | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kit (Atmospherics) H2 Combustor|H2 Combustor]] || 1 x Kit (Atmospherics) || decomposes | + | | [[Kit (Atmospherics) H2 Combustor|H2 Combustor]] || 1 x Kit (Atmospherics) || decomposes Fuel into Water (H<sub>2</sub>O). It's the opposite of the Electrolyzer |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:46, 19 August 2020
![]() | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | no |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Fabricator |
| Cost | 10g Iron, 5g Gold, 20g Copper |
Purpose
A Kit (Atmospherics) is used to create a device to filter, decompose, or manipulate the temperature of gases.
Variants
| Variant | Requirements | Characteristics |
|---|---|---|
| Air Conditioner | 1 x Kit (Atmospherics) | manipulates the temperature of gases |
| Electrolyzer | 1 x Kit (Atmospherics) | decomposes water (H2O) into H2 and O2 |
| Filtration | 1 x Kit (Atmospherics) | filters gases |
| H2 Combustor | 1 x Kit (Atmospherics) | decomposes Fuel into Water (H2O). It's the opposite of the Electrolyzer |
Manufacture
| Manufacturer | Requirements |
|---|---|
| Hydraulic Pipe Bender | 500 Power, 10g Iron, 5g Gold, 20g Copper |
| Fabricator | 500 Power, 10g Iron, 5g Gold, 20g Copper |
Recycling
Kit (Atmospherics)'s can be recycled using a Recycler in conjunction with a Centrifuge to yield #g Iron and #g Copper
Destruction
Kit (Atmospherics)'s can be destroyed using a Arc Furnace, a Furnace or with multiple shots from a Weapon

