Difference between revisions of "Kit (Sign)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(formatting commands) |
m |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Italics|| Use <i> and </i>. | | Italics|| Use <i> and </i>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Underline|| Use < | + | | Underline|| Use < and </u>. |
|- | |- | ||
| Superscript|| Use <sup> and </sup> | | Superscript|| Use <sup> and </sup> | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Subscript|| Use <sub> and </sub> | | Subscript|| Use <sub> and </sub> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Linefeed|| Use | + | | Linefeed|| Use <br> to force a linefeed. |
|- | |- | ||
| Tab|| Use \t which will add one tab stop. | | Tab|| Use \t which will add one tab stop. | ||
Revision as of 01:36, 6 August 2020
![]() | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | Yes (10) |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Autolathe |
| Cost | 3g Iron |
Description
Signs are placeable only on frames. Use the Labeller to add text to them.
| Property | Code |
|---|---|
| Bold | Use <b> and </b>. |
| Italics | Use <i> and </i>. |
| Underline | Use < and </u>. |
| Superscript | Use <sup> and </sup> |
| Subscript | Use <sub> and </sub> |
| Linefeed | Use <br> to force a linefeed. |
| Tab | Use \t which will add one tab stop. |
| Position | Use <pos=4.25> advances about 4.25 spaces. |
| Size | Use <size=36> to set point size to 36. <size=+18> to increase the point size by 18 points. <size=-14> to decrease the point size by 14 points. |
| Color | <color=red> to set the color to red. Several other colors are pre-defined. <#FF8000> or any other hexadecimal code to define a color. |

