Difference between revisions of "Portable Light"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(→Run Time: Add Battery Wireless Cells) |
(Adjust power consumption figure (tested ingame with a Stopwatch)) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Run Time== | == Run Time== | ||
| − | '''The power consumption is | + | '''The power consumption is 50W.''' |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Battery !! Run Time | + | ! Battery !! Run Time |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Battery Cell | + | | [[Battery Wireless Cell]] || 4 minutes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Battery Cell ( | + | | [[Battery Cell (Small)]] || 12 minutes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Battery Cell ( | + | | [[Battery Wireless Cell (Big)]] || 24 minutes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Battery | + | | [[Battery Cell (Large)]] || 1 hour 36 minutes |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Battery Cell (Nuclear)]] || 12 hours 48 minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* It can be placed inside the inventory or lockers while powered, emitting light. | * It can be placed inside the inventory or lockers while powered, emitting light. | ||
Latest revision as of 01:46, 31 October 2025
![]() | |
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | No |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Electronics Printer |
| Cost | 5g Iron, 2g Copper |
Description[edit]
Used as a portable battery powered light source.
Run Time[edit]
The power consumption is 50W.
| Battery | Run Time |
|---|---|
| Battery Wireless Cell | 4 minutes |
| Battery Cell (Small) | 12 minutes |
| Battery Wireless Cell (Big) | 24 minutes |
| Battery Cell (Large) | 1 hour 36 minutes |
| Battery Cell (Nuclear) | 12 hours 48 minutes |
Notes[edit]
- It can be placed inside the inventory or lockers while powered, emitting light.

