Difference between revisions of "Guide (Relevant Files)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(Wanted to have a reference list of relevant file locations to link from discord, recurrent question.) |
(→Client) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Config Files || [Installation Location]\Stationeers\ | | Config Files || [Installation Location]\Stationeers\ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Saved Games || %userprofile%\Documents\My Games\Stationeers\ | + | | Saved Games || %userprofile%\Documents\My Games\Stationeers\saves\ |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Local mods || %userprofile%\Documents\My Games\Stationeers\mods\ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player.Log file || %appdata%\..\LocalLow\Rocketwerkz\rocketstation\ | | Player.Log file || %appdata%\..\LocalLow\Rocketwerkz\rocketstation\ | ||
Latest revision as of 18:38, 5 June 2020
The following paths are based on default Steam installation
Contents
Windows[edit]
Client[edit]
| File | Location |
|---|---|
| Config Files | [Installation Location]\Stationeers\ |
| Saved Games | %userprofile%\Documents\My Games\Stationeers\saves\ |
| Local mods | %userprofile%\Documents\My Games\Stationeers\mods\ |
| Player.Log file | %appdata%\..\LocalLow\Rocketwerkz\rocketstation\ |
