Difference between revisions of "Worlds"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(Finally found the actual attributes of Vulcan, updating for accuracy.) |
|||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gravity || | + | | Gravity || 34% Earth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Temperature || | + | | Temperature || 124 to 621 °C |
|- | |- | ||
| Pressure || 9 kPa | | Pressure || 9 kPa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Solar Energy || | + | | Solar Energy || 150% Earth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Solar Angle || | + | | Solar Angle || 10° |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 5 September 2019
Mars
Mars is the easiest of the worlds. The CO2 in the atmosphere makes it easy to grow plants. The temperature is Earthlike during the day.
| Gravity | 38% Earth |
| Temperature | -70 to 20C |
| Pressure | 2 kPa |
| Solar Energy | 91% Earth |
| Solar Angle | 8° |
Atmosphere
| Element | Concentration | mol |
|---|---|---|
| Carbon Dioxide | 95% | 9 |
| Nitrogen | 3% | 0.3 |
| Oxygen | 1% | 0.1 |
| Pollutant | 1% | 0.06 |
Moon
The Moon is a vacuum, so the challenge is to capture gases. Fortunately the Sun is at a 0° so it's easy to capture power with a simple solar setup.
| Gravity | 17% Earth |
| Temperature | None |
| Pressure | None |
| Solar Energy | 100% Earth |
| Solar Angle | 0° |
Atmosphere
Vacuum
Europa
Europa is a freezing hellscape. The extreme temperatures drain batteries and it takes a lot of power to keep warm. The weak Sun makes it hard to use solar. It's recommended to start with coal power.
| Gravity | 13% Earth |
| Temperature | -169 to -139 °C |
| Pressure | 87 kPa |
| Solar Energy | 42% Earth |
| Solar Angle | 32° |
Atmosphere
| Element | Concentration | mol |
|---|---|---|
| Oxygen | 100% | 640 |
Vulcan
| Gravity | 34% Earth |
| Temperature | 124 to 621 °C |
| Pressure | 9 kPa |
| Solar Energy | 150% Earth |
| Solar Angle | 10° |
Atmosphere
| Element | Concentration | mol |
|---|---|---|
| Hydrogen | 59% | 6 |
| Carbon Dioxide | 29% | 3 |
| Pollutant | 12% | 1 |
Space
| Gravity | 0% Earth |
| Temperature | None |
| Pressure | None |
| Solar Energy | 100% Earth |
| Solar Angle | 0° |
Atmosphere
Vacuum
