Difference between revisions of "Kit (Liquid Tank Storage)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Atmospherics Category:Items <languages /> <!--T:1--> {{Itembox | name = Kit (Liquid Tank) (Small Liquid Tank) | image = File:ItemKitLiquidTan...") |
|||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Ratio || Float || | | Ratio || Float || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | TotalMoles || Float || Returns the quantity inside the tank in Mols. |
|- | |- | ||
| Pressure || Float || Returns the pressure inside the tank in kilo Pascals. | | Pressure || Float || Returns the pressure inside the tank in kilo Pascals. | ||
Latest revision as of 15:44, 30 June 2025
![]() | |
| Recipe | |
|---|---|
| Created With | Hydraulic Pipe Bender |
| Cost | 5g copper + 20g steel |
| File:TankLiquidSmall.png | |
| 1 Kit to place | |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (Liquid Tank) |
| Placed on | Small Grid |
| Stage 1 | |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | Hand Drill |
| Item received | Kit (Liquid Tank) |
| File:TankLiquidBig.png | |
| 5 Kits to place | |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (Liquid Tank) |
| Placed on | Small Grid |
| Stage 1 | |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | Hand Drill |
| Item received | Kit (Tank) |
Description[edit]
Tanks are used to store large amounts liquids.
The Small Liquid Tank requires 1 kit.
The Large Liquid Tank requires 5 kits, and is currently the largest capacity container for liquids.
Data Network Properties[edit]
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Outputs[edit]
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Maximum | Float | |
| Temperature | Float | Returns the temperature inside the tank. |
| Setting | Boolean | |
| RatioWater | Float | Returns the ratio of Water (H2O) inside the tank. |
| RatioVolatiles | Float | Returns the ratio of Volatiles (H2) inside the tank. |
| RatioPollutant | Float | Returns the ratio of Pollutant (X) inside the tank. |
| RatioOxygen | Float | Returns the ratio of Oxygen (O2) inside the tank. |
| RatioNitrousOxide | Float | Returns the ratio of Nitrous Oxide (NO2) inside the tank. |
| RatioNitrogen | Float | Returns the ratio of Nitrogen (N2) inside the tank. |
| RatioCarbonDioxide | Float | Returns the ratio of Carbon Dioxide (CO2) inside the tank. |
| Ratio | Float | |
| TotalMoles | Float | Returns the quantity inside the tank in Mols. |
| Pressure | Float | Returns the pressure inside the tank in kilo Pascals. |
| PrefabHash | Integer | Returns Prefab Hash number. |
| Open | Boolean | |
| Combustion |

