Difference between revisions of "Mining-Drill Heads"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(→Performance: updated calculations) |
(→Performance) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Durability | ! Durability | ||
! Ore/Ice to time | ! Ore/Ice to time | ||
| − | ! Ore/Ice to | + | ! Ore/Ice to energy used |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 26 August 2024
Performance
| Name | Speed | Power Use | Ore Yield | Ice Yield | Durability | Ore/Ice to time | Ore/Ice to energy used |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mining-Drill Head (Basic) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Mining-Drill Head (Durable) | 90% | 200% | 100% | 100% | 400% | 90% | 45% |
| Mining-Drill Head (Long Term) | 60% | 50% | 90% | 90% | 800% | 54% | 108% |
| Mining-Drill Head (Ice) | 100% | 100% | 0% | 120% | 200% | 120% | 120% |
| Mining-Drill Head (Mineral) | 100% | 100% | 120% | 0% | 200% | 120% | 120% |
| Mining-Drill Head (High Speed Ice) | 120% | 800% | 0% | 120% | 200% | 144% | 18% |
| Mining-Drill Head (High Speed Mineral) | 120% | 800% | 120% | 0% | 200% | 144% | 18% |
| Update 0.2.4726.21691 - 17/01/2024 Mining-Drill_Heads | |||||||
Cost
| Name | Energy [Wh] | Iron [g] | Steel [g] | Invar [g] | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mining-Drill Head (Basic) | 5000 | 20 | |||
| Mining-Drill Head (Durable) | 5000 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Mining-Drill Head (High Speed Ice) | 5000 | 10 | 5 | ||
| Mining-Drill Head (High Speed Mineral) | 5000 | 10 | 5 | ||
| Mining-Drill Head (Ice) | 5000 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Mining-Drill Head (Long Term) | 5000 | 10 | 5 | ||
| Mining-Drill Head (Mineral) | 5000 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Update 0.2.4726.21691 - 17/01/2024 Mining-Drill_Heads | |||||
