Difference between revisions of "Planets"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(added temperature) |
(links) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Element !! Concentration || mol | ! Element !! Concentration || mol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CO2 || 70% || 5 | + | | [[CO2]] || 70% || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nitrogen || 28% || 2 | + | | [[Nitrogen]] || 28% || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oxygen || 1% || .07 | + | | [[Oxygen]] || 1% || .07 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pollutant || 0% || .03 | + | | [[Pollutant]] || 0% || .03 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Element !! Concentration | ! Element !! Concentration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oxygen || Unknown | + | | [[Oxygen]] || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nitrogen || Unknown | + | | [[Nitrogen]] || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pollutant || Unknown | + | | [[Pollutant]] || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CO2 || Unknown | + | | [[CO2]] || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Volatiles]] || Unknown |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
== Atmosphere == | == Atmosphere == | ||
| + | |||
| + | Pressure: ? kPa | ||
| + | Temperature: -(very cold)C - (still very cold)C | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
! Element !! Concentration | ! Element !! Concentration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oxygen || Unknown | + | | [[Oxygen]] || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nitrogen || Unknown | + | | [[Nitrogen]] || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pollutant || Unknown | + | | [[Pollutant]] || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CO2 || Unknown | + | | [[CO2]] || Unknown |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Volatiles]] || Unknown |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 19 September 2018
Mars
Atmosphere
Pressure: 1.6 kPa Temperature: -70C - 20C
| Element | Concentration | mol |
|---|---|---|
| CO2 | 70% | 5 |
| Nitrogen | 28% | 2 |
| Oxygen | 1% | .07 |
| Pollutant | 0% | .03 |
Europa
Atmosphere
Pressure: ? kPa Temperature: -(very cold)C - (still very cold)C
| Element | Concentration |
|---|---|
| Oxygen | Unknown |
| Nitrogen | Unknown |
| Pollutant | Unknown |
| CO2 | Unknown |
| Volatiles | Unknown |
Moon
Atmosphere
Pressure: ? kPa Temperature: -(very cold)C - (still very cold)C
| Element | Concentration |
|---|---|
| Oxygen | Unknown |
| Nitrogen | Unknown |
| Pollutant | Unknown |
| CO2 | Unknown |
| Volatiles | Unknown |
