Difference between revisions of "Kit (Speaker)"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
m (Added steal to the cost of the item.) |
(Fixed "== <big>'''''! the data parameters come from the computer wiki page !'''''</big> == == <big>'''''PLEASE REPAIR'''''</big> ==" error by copying from the in-game wiki. New parameters & outputs should be double-checked/improved.) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{{Data Parameters}} | {{Data Parameters}} | ||
| − | == <big>''' | + | ==== <big>'''These need to be checked!'''</big> ==== |
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Parameter Name !! Data Type !! Description | ! Parameter Name !! Data Type !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mode || Boolean || Returns whether the Computer is turned on and receives power. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | On || Boolean || Turns the speaker on, when set to 1. Turns it off, when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Volume || Integer || Returns the device atmosphere volume. |
|} | |} | ||
{{Data Outputs}} | {{Data Outputs}} | ||
| + | ==== <big>'''These also need to be checked!'''</big> ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Output Name !! Data Type !! Description | ! Output Name !! Data Type !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Power || Boolean || Returns whether the | + | | Power || Boolean || Returns whether the speaker is turned on and receives power. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mode || Integer || Integer for mode state. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Volume || Integer || Returns the device atmosphere volume. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | On || Boolean || Returns whether the | + | | On || Boolean || Returns whether the speaker is turned on. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RequiredPower || Integer || Returns the current amount of power, required by the | + | | RequiredPower || Integer || Returns the current amount of power, required by the speaker, in watts. |
|} | |} | ||
</translate> | </translate> | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 19 December 2020
| Properties | |
|---|---|
| Stacks | No |
| Recipe | |
| Created With | Electronics Printer |
| Cost | 2 Iron, 3 Copper, 5 Steal |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Power Usage | 40W |
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (Speaker) |
| Placed on | Small Grid, On Frames |
| Stage 1 | |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | Hand Drill |
| Item received | Kit (Speaker) |
Contents
Description
- The Klaxon Speaker can play different alarms and music tracks.
- It comes with a single connector for power and data.
- It has two screws, of which one controls the volume and the other one which sound effect the speaker plays.
- It can only be turned on/off using logic, there is no switch on the speaker itself.
- The Klaxon requires atmosphere to make sound.
Data Network Properties
These are all Data Network properties of this device.
Data Parameters
These are all parameters that can be written with a Logic Writer, Batch Writer, or Integrated Circuit (IC10).
These need to be checked!
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Mode | Boolean | Returns whether the Computer is turned on and receives power. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| On | Boolean | Turns the speaker on, when set to 1. Turns it off, when set to 0. |
| Volume | Integer | Returns the device atmosphere volume. |
Data Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
These also need to be checked!
| Output Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Boolean | Returns whether the speaker is turned on and receives power. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| Mode | Integer | Integer for mode state. |
| Volume | Integer | Returns the device atmosphere volume. |
| On | Boolean | Returns whether the speaker is turned on. (0 for no, 1 for yes) |
| RequiredPower | Integer | Returns the current amount of power, required by the speaker, in watts. |
