Difference between revisions of "Kit (Atmospherics) H2 Combustor"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Parameter !! Type !! Access !! Description | ! Parameter !! Type !! Access !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Activate || Boolean || Read/Write || | + | | Activate || Boolean || Read/Write || 1 if a device is activated (usually meaning running), otherwise 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | On || Boolean || Read/Write || | + | | On || Boolean || Read/Write || The current state of the device, 0 for off, 1 for on. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RequiredPower|| Float || Read-only || | + | | RequiredPower|| Float || Read-only || Idle operating power quantity, does not necessarily include extra demand power. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Error || Boolean || Read-only || | + | | Error || Boolean || Read-only || 1 if the device is in error state, otherwise 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Power || Float || Read-only || | + | | Power || Float || Read-only || Can be read to return if the device is correctly powered or not, set via power system, return 1 if powered and 0 if not. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Setting || Integer || Read/Write || | + | | Setting || Integer || Read/Write || A variable setting that can be read or written, depending on the device. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lock || Boolean || Read/Write || | + | | Lock || Boolean || Read/Write || 1 if a device is locked, otherwise 0, can be set in most devices and prevents the user from writing values. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PrefabHash || Integer || Read-only || | + | | PrefabHash || Integer || Read-only || The hash of the structure. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Maximum || Float || Read-only || | + | | Maximum || Float || Read-only || Maximum setting of the device. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ratio || Float || Read-only || | + | | Ratio || Float || Read-only || Context specific value depending on the device, 0 to based ratio. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:06, 7 May 2022
![]() | |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Power Usage | 20W+ |
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (Atmospherics) |
| Placed on | ? |
| Stage 1 | |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | ? |
| Item received | Kit (Atmospherics) |
Contents
Purpose
Burns a mix of volatiles and oxygen to create water.
Characteristics
- ?
Logic
These are all the logic parameters of the device.
| Parameter | Type | Access | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Activate | Boolean | Read/Write | 1 if a device is activated (usually meaning running), otherwise 0. |
| On | Boolean | Read/Write | The current state of the device, 0 for off, 1 for on. |
| RequiredPower | Float | Read-only | Idle operating power quantity, does not necessarily include extra demand power. |
| Error | Boolean | Read-only | 1 if the device is in error state, otherwise 0. |
| Power | Float | Read-only | Can be read to return if the device is correctly powered or not, set via power system, return 1 if powered and 0 if not. |
| Setting | Integer | Read/Write | A variable setting that can be read or written, depending on the device. |
| Lock | Boolean | Read/Write | 1 if a device is locked, otherwise 0, can be set in most devices and prevents the user from writing values. |
| PrefabHash | Integer | Read-only | The hash of the structure. |
| Maximum | Float | Read-only | Maximum setting of the device. |
| Ratio | Float | Read-only | Context specific value depending on the device, 0 to based ratio. |

