Difference between revisions of "Furnace/4/en"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Steel | + | |[[Steel Ingot]] |
|3 iron / 1 coal | |3 iron / 1 coal | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Can easily be achieved by just dropping 1 oxite and 2 volatiles | |Can easily be achieved by just dropping 1 oxite and 2 volatiles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Electrum | + | |[[Electrum Ingot]] |
|1 gold / 1 silver | |1 gold / 1 silver | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Solder | + | |[[Solder Ingot]] |
|1 iron / 1 lead | |1 iron / 1 lead | ||
|20% | |20% | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Constantan | + | |[[Constantan Ingot]] |
|1 copper / 1 nickel | |1 copper / 1 nickel | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Invar | + | |[[Invar Ingot]] |
|1 iron / 1 nickel | |1 iron / 1 nickel | ||
|70% | |70% | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 21 December 2017
Those values require a working piping setup. This can be done by separating gases into tanks using atmospheric units and piping individual gases through a mixer and a pressure regulator connected to the furnace input.
| Metal | Components | Oxygen | Volatile | Initial Pressure | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Ingot | 3 iron / 1 coal | 30% | 70% | 200kPa | Can easily be achieved by just dropping 1 oxite and 2 volatiles |
| Electrum Ingot | 1 gold / 1 silver | 10% | 90% | 200kPa | |
| Solder Ingot | 1 iron / 1 lead | 20% | 80% | 200kPa | |
| Constantan Ingot | 1 copper / 1 nickel | 90% | 10% | 200kPa | |
| Invar Ingot | 1 iron / 1 nickel | 70% | 30% | 500kPa |
