Difference between revisions of "Kit (Atmospherics) H2 Combustor"
From Unofficial Stationeers Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
* ? | * ? | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Logic}} |
| − | |||
| − | |||
<!--T:4--> | <!--T:4--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Parameter | + | ! Parameter !! Type !! Read/Write !! Description |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Activate || Boolean || Activates the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Idles it when set to 0. | + | | Activate || Boolean || Read/Write || Activates the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Idles it when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Open || Boolean || Activates the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Idles it when set to 0. | + | | Open || Boolean || Read/Write || Activates the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Idles it when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mode || Integer || (Unknown) (Judging by the "Mode" output, it accepts values in the range 0-2.) | + | | Mode || Integer || Read/Write || (Unknown) (Judging by the "Mode" output, it accepts values in the range 0-2.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lock || Boolean || Locks the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Unlocks it when set to 0. | + | | Lock || Boolean || Read/Write || Locks the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Unlocks it when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | On || Boolean || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. | + | | On || Boolean || Read/Write || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RequiredPower|| | + | | RequiredPower|| Float || Read/Write || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Error || Boolean || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. | + | | Error || Boolean || Read/Write || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Power || | + | | Power || Float || Read/Write || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Setting || | + | | Setting || Integer || Read/Write || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PrefabHash || | + | | PrefabHash || Integer || Read/Write || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Maximum || | + | | Maximum || Float || Read/Write || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ratio || | + | | Ratio || Float || Read/Write || Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:54, 7 May 2022
![]() | |
| Operation | |
|---|---|
| Power Usage | 20W+ |
| Construction | |
| Placed with | Kit (Atmospherics) |
| Placed on | ? |
| Stage 1 | |
| Deconstruction | |
| Deconstructed with | ? |
| Item received | Kit (Atmospherics) |
Purpose
Burns a mix of volatiles and oxygen to create water.
Characteristics
- ?
Logic
These are all the logic parameters of the device.
| Parameter | Type | Read/Write | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Activate | Boolean | Read/Write | Activates the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Idles it when set to 0. |
| Open | Boolean | Read/Write | Activates the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Idles it when set to 0. |
| Mode | Integer | Read/Write | (Unknown) (Judging by the "Mode" output, it accepts values in the range 0-2.) |
| Lock | Boolean | Read/Write | Locks the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Unlocks it when set to 0. |
| On | Boolean | Read/Write | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| RequiredPower | Float | Read/Write | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Error | Boolean | Read/Write | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Power | Float | Read/Write | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Setting | Integer | Read/Write | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| PrefabHash | Integer | Read/Write | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Maximum | Float | Read/Write | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Ratio | Float | Read/Write | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
Data Outputs
These are all parameters, that can be read with a Logic Reader or a Slot Reader. The outputs are listed in the order a Logic Reader's "VAR" setting cycles through them.
| Parameter Name | Data Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Activate | Boolean | Activates the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Idles it when set to 0. |
| Open | Boolean | Activates the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Idles it when set to 0. |
| Mode | Integer | (Unknown) (Judging by the "Mode" output, it accepts values in the range 0-2.) |
| Lock | Boolean | Locks the Air Conditioner when set to 1. Unlocks it when set to 0. |
| On | Boolean | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| RequiredPower | Boolean | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Error | Boolean | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Power | Boolean | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Setting | Boolean | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| PrefabHash | Boolean | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Maximum | Boolean | Powers on the Air Conditioner on when set to 1. Powers off when set to 0. |
| Ratio | Boolean | } |

